All Exhaust Systems by Engine Model - Small Block Ford 302 / 351, 5.0L / 5.8L Exhaust Systems

5.8L Ford V8 S.B. Manifold Conversion Kit- Log Style Manifolds
Your Price:
$999.99

5.8L Ford V8 S.B. Manifold Conversion Kit- Log Style Manifolds

700-58497

5.8L Ford V8 S.B. Manifold Conversion Kit - Log Style Manifolds

Qty Description OEM #
1 Complete Manifold Set N/A
2 Elbow 3853384
2 Exhaust Hose 3852696
2 Exhaust Hose 3863450
4 Hose Clamp 3853860
4 Hose Clamp 3852604

GLM’s Manifold Conversion Kit is designed to convert all Log Style Exhaust Manifolds to the Center Rise Manifolds on V8 S.B. 5.0L & 5.8L Engines with FORD 302/351 CID Blocks from 1991 & Up.


Exhaust Manifold
Your Price:
$226.99

OMC / Volvo 302/351 Ford Exhaust Manifold 3852347

700-51490

OMC / Volvo 302/351 5.0/5.8L Ford Exhaust Manifold 3852347  

For OMC Model 5.0/5.8L 302/351, 351 King EFI (1991 and later)
For Volvo Model 5.0/5.8L 302/351 Fi and FSi (1993 and later)

Complete Exhaust Manifold and Conversion Kit- FORD V8 302/351 CID (EFI Engine)
Your Price:
$637.99

OMC / Volvo Complete Exhaust Manifold and Conversion Kit - FORD V8 302/351 CID (EFI Engine)

700-58491

Complete Exhaust Manifold and Conversion Kit
Ford V8 302/351 CID (EFI Engine)

Qty Description OEM #
1 Exhaust Elbow Port 3855271
1 Exhaust Elbow Stbd. 3855269
2 Exhaust Manifold Assy. 3852347
2 Gasket-Exhaust Manifold 27-73866
2 Gasket-Elbow 3850496
8 Screw 3853326

Complete Exhaust Manifold and Conversion Kit - FORD V8 302/351 CID (Carb. Engine)
Your Price:
$657.99

OMC / Volvo Complete Exhaust Manifold and Conversion Kit - Hi-Rise - FORD V8 302/351 CID (Carb. Engine)

700-58492

Complete Exhaust (Cast Iron) Manifold and Conversion Kit - FORD V8 302/351 CID (Carb. Engine)

    Includes:
  • Hi-Rise Elbows
  • Exhaust Manifolds
  • All Gaskets and Hardware needed

Complete Exhaust Manifold and Conversion Kit- FORD V8 302/351 CID (Carb. Engine)
Your Price:
$665.99

OMC / Volvo Complete Exhaust Manifold and Conversion Kit- FORD V8 302/351 CID (Carb. Engine)

700-58490

Complete Exhaust Manifold and Conversion Kit - Ford V8 302/351 CID (Carb. Engine)

Qty Description OEM #
2 Exhaust Elbow Assy. 3857944
2 Exhaust Manifold Assy. 3852347
2 Gasket-Exhaust Manifold 3852455
2 Gasket-Elbow 3850496
8 Screw 3852830

Exhaust Manifold Assembly
Your Price:
$154.99

Small Block Ford 302/351 5.0/5.8L Exhaust Manifold Assembly

700-56250

Small Block Ford 302/351 5.0/5.8L Exhaust Manifold Assembly replaces Barr and Indmar Small Block Ford manifolds. includes gaskets and plug.

Small Block Ford with Aluminum Riser
Your Price:
$1,595.99

Small Block Ford with Aluminum Riser

430-53-2009

Small Block Ford with Aluminum Riser

These manifolds have individual primaries for more torque and horsepower over your stock center rise or log style exhaust manifolds.  This is a great choice as an upgrade from log style manifolds. These manifolds have a steep down slope originally designed for jet boat applications. They are also available with a stainless steel riser.