496 Mag EC HO Model - Serial 1A066166 Thru 1A350440 - Seawater Pump

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Other Sub-Sections:

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # Hardin # Mallory # GLM # Other # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
- 46-862914T12



PUMP KIT, Sea Water 1

1 46-862914A13



HOUSING ASSEMBLY, Impeller 1

2 47-862232A2



IMPELLER 1

3 8M2021987



O-RING, Formed 1

4 26-8M2001645



SEAL, Oil 1 26-862037
5 8M0050018



DRIVESHAFT ASSEMBLY, Impeller 1 862235A1
6 862039



TOLERANCE RING 1

7 26-862040



SEAL, Lip 1

8 863674A04



COVER KIT, Impeller Housing 1

9 22-865288



FITTING, Gray (90 Degree) 1

9 22-865289



FITTING, Orange (90 Degree) 1

10 22-806608A02



PLUG ASSEMBLY, (.500-13) Blue 2

11 25-32509



O-RING, (.489 x .070) 2
2,3
12 10-4000328



SCREW, (M6 x 16) 6

13 10-8M2012296



SCREW, (M6 x 40) 2

14 863859T



BRACKET, Sea Water Pump 1

15 10-4000331



SCREW, (M6 x 30) 1

16 862351T



PULLEY 1

16 862351T



PULLEY 1
Axius SN# 1A349534 & Below
16 879172T78



PULLEY 1
Axius SN# 1A349535 & Up
17 865596T01



BRACKET, Idler Pulley 1

18 865444T



PULLEY, (3.50 Inch Diameter), Idler, Grooved 1

19 865777



PULLEY, Idler, Non-Grooved 1

20 10-4010816



SCREW, (M10 x 16) Hex Flange - Stainless Steel 1

21 10-4010845



SCREW, (M10 x 45) Hex Flange - Stainless Steel 1

22 16-854309



STUD, (M10 x 76) 2

23 11-826292



NUT, (M10) Brass/Nickel Plated 2

23 11-8M2000545



NUT, (M10) Stainless Steel 2
(SEACORE)
24 865597T



TENSIONER, Belt 1

25 10-88552630



SCREW, (M8 x 30) 2

26 10-4010820



SCREW, (M10 x 20) Hex Flange - Stainless Steel 1

- 879172A34



PULLEY KIT, High Current, Axius 1
SN# 1A349535 & Up