496 Mag HO Model - Serial 0M025000 Thru 0M687143 - Seawater Pump

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # SEI # Mallory # GLM # Other # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
1 46-862914T08


625-4102 PUMP ASSEMBLY, Sea Water, Complete 1 46-862914A2 Pump ONLY - pulley, sensor, bracket not included !!
2 47-862232A2
676-9-45310 700-89700
IMPELLER 1

3 25-841807



O-RING, (3.500 x .103) 1

4 26-8M2001645



SEAL, Oil 1 26-862037
5 8M0050018



DRIVESHAFT ASSEMBLY, Impeller 1 862235A1
6 862039



TOLERANCE RING 1

7 26-862040



SEAL, Lip 1

8 22-806608A02

700-13992
PLUG KIT, (.500-13) Royal Blue 2 22-806608A1
9 25-32509



O-RING, (.489 x .070) 2
2,3
10 881879T11



SENSOR, (0 - 100 PSI), Water Pressure 1 881879A6
11 10-4000328



SCREW, (M6 x 16) 4

12 10-4000333 602-98-206-02


SCREW, (M6 x 40) 2

13 863859T



BRACKET, Sea Water Pump 1

14 10-4000331



SCREW, (M6 x 30) 1

15 862351T



PULLEY 1

16 863861T



BRACKET, Idler Pulley 1
No longer made, limited availability
17 865444T



PULLEY, (3.50 Inch Diameter), Idler 1
Grooved
18 8M6500024



PULLEY, Idler 1 818382 Non-Grooved
19 10-4010816



SCREW, (M10 x 16) Hex Flange - Stainless Steel 2

20 10-4010845



SCREW, (M10 x 45) Hex Flange - Stainless Steel 1

21 16-854309



STUD, (M10 x 76) 2

22 11-826292



NUT, (M10) Brass/Nickel Plated 2