496 Mag Base Model - Serial 0W310000 Thru 0W649999 - Seawater Pump

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # SEI # Mallory # GLM # Other # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
- 46-862914T12


625-4102 PUMP KIT, Sea Water 1

1 46-862914A13



HOUSING ASSEMBLY, Impeller 1

2 47-862232A2
676-9-45310 700-89700
IMPELLER 1

3 25-841807



O-RING, (3.500 x .103) 1

4 26-8M2001645



SEAL, Oil 1 26-862037
5 8M0050018



DRIVESHAFT ASSEMBLY, Impeller 1 862235A1
6 862039



TOLERANCE RING 1

7 26-862040



SEAL, Lip 1

8 863674A04



COVER KIT, Impeller Housing 1

9 22-865288



FITTING, Gray (90 Degree) 1
(Gray)
9 22-865289



FITTING, Orange (90 Degree) 1
(Orange)
10 22-806608A02

700-13992
PLUG KIT, (.500-13) Royal Blue 2 22-806608A1
11 25-32509



O-RING, (.489 x .070) 2
2,3
12 10-4000328



SCREW, (M6 x 16) 6

13 10-4000333 602-98-206-02


SCREW, (M6 x 40) 2

14 863859T



BRACKET, Sea Water Pump 1

15 10-4000331



SCREW, (M6 x 30) 1

16 862351T



PULLEY 1

17 865596T01



BRACKET, Idler Pulley 1

18 865444T



PULLEY, (3.50 Inch Diameter), Idler, Grooved 1

19 865777



PULLEY, Idler, Non-Grooved 1

20 10-4010816



SCREW, (M10 x 16) Hex Flange - Stainless Steel 1

21 10-4010845



SCREW, (M10 x 45) Hex Flange - Stainless Steel 1

22 16-854309



STUD, (M10 x 76) 2

23 11-826292



NUT, (M10) Brass/Nickel Plated 2

24 865597T



TENSIONER, Belt 1

25 10-88552630



SCREW, (M8 x 30) 2

26 10-4010820



SCREW, (M10 x 20) Hex Flange - Stainless Steel 1