350 Mag MPI Alpha-Bravo - Serial 1A611928 Thru 1A623184 - Thermostat and Housing, 7 Point Drain

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Other Sub-Sections:

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # SEI # Mallory # GLM # Other # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
1 864592T1



HOUSING, Thermostat, Thermostat 1  
2 22-32803

700-21894
PLUG, Pipe (.375-18) Brass 1

3 806490T
676-9-42400

SENDER, Water Temperature 1  
3 49734



SENDER, Water Temperature OPT
(Dual Station)
4 13-26996



LOCKWASHER, (#10) Stainless Steel 1  
5 11-68219



NUT, (#10-32) Stainless Steel 1  
6 805218T
676-9-42402

SENSOR 1  
7 27-806871

700-32700
GASKET, Thermostat Housing 1  
8 807252T2
676-9-43002 700-13100
THERMOSTAT, 71°C (160°F), 160 Degrees 1  
9 23-806922



SLEEVE, Thermostat 1  
10 27-530451



GASKET, Lower Thermostat Housing 1  
11 10-81742780



SCREW, (M8 x 80) 2  
12 12552

700-13237
LIFTING EYE 1  
13 22-98477A2

700-13236
VALVE ASSEMBLY 1  
14 30-98475

700-13233
BALL, Nylon, Check 2  
15 24-75533

700-13235
SPRING 2  
16 12-89302 525-12-89302


WASHER, (.203 x .406 x .040) 2  
17 10-98476



SCREW, (#10-32 x 6.00) 1  
18 11-826709106



NUT, (#10-32) Stainless Steel 1