454 Mag MPI Bravo (Gen 6) GM V-8 1996-1997 - Serial 0F802350 Thru 0K999999 - Starter And Alternator

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # Hardin # Mallory # GLM # Other # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
1 50-863007A1
676-9-15907
602-10099MD
or
620-5399M STARTER MOTOR ASSEMBLY 1 50-806964A3
2 10-8053432



SCREW, (.375-16 x 4.33) 2

3 11-806949



NUT, (M8-1.5) 1  
4 11-400211



NUT, (M5) Stainless Steel 1
 
5 13-39107

700-21496
LOCKWASHER, (.312-24) 1  
6 13-26996



LOCKWASHER, (#10) Stainless Steel 1  
7 85-79695T



BOOT, Insulator - Black 1 85-79695
8 88-79023A91
676-9-15510

FUSE ASSEMBLY, 90 Ampere 1  
9 11-21825



NUT, (.250-28) 1  
10 85013T



BRACE, Alternator Adjusting 1  
11 10-47462



SCREW, (.437-14 x 1.250) 1  
12 13-32993



LOCKWASHER, (.437) 1  
13 12-31263



WASHER 1  
14 10-29198



SCREW AND LOCKWASHER, (.312-18 x .875) 1  
15 12-26168



WASHER 1  
16 806394A1



BRACKET, Alternator & Power Steering 1   ┬áThis Part is NLA from Mercruiser
17 10-47462



SCREW, (.437-14 x 1.250) 1  
17 10-91903



SCREW, (.437-14 x 1.750) 2  
18 23-905201



SPACER, (.750 x .250) 2  
19 12-22248



WASHER, (.453 x .875 x .060) 3  
20 10-48308



SCREW, (.375-24 x 3.750) 1  
21 12-20553

700-21675
WASHER, (.406 x .734 x .063) 2  
22 23-33186



BUSHING 1  
23 11-23161



NUT, (.375-24) 1  
24 817119A4
676-9-19101
620-3186M ALTERNATOR 1  
25 12-96457



WASHER, Phenolic (.27 x .81 x .062), Phenolic 1  
26 13-26996



LOCKWASHER, (#10) Stainless Steel 1  
27 11-79989



NUT, (#10-24) Stainless Steel 1  
28 13-26992



LOCKWASHER, (.250) Stainless Steel 1  
29 11-94330



NUT, (.250-20) Brass 1