350 Mag Bravo MPI(Gen +) GM V-8 1997 - Serial 0K001501 and Up - Fuel Pump And Fuel Cooler

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # Hardin # Mallory # GLM # Other # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
1 807951T         BRACKET-FUEL COOLER 1

2 807685T         INSULATOR-BASE 1

3 861156A1         FUEL PUMP 1 807949A1 This Part is No Longer Available
4 22-807783A1         FITTING ASSEMBLY (90 DEG.) 1

5 25-805063         O-RING 4
3
6 22-808001A1         FITTING ASSEMBLY 1

7 25-805062         O-RING 1
3
8 807950A1         COOLER-FUEL 1

9 22-806608A02         PLUG-DRAIN 1 22-806608A1
10 25-32509         QUAD RING 1 25-806609 3
11 807979T         PLATE 1

12 11-29598         NUT (1/4-28) 2

13 807952A1         REGULATOR-FUEL PRESSURE 1

14 35-805406         FILTER-FUEL PRESSURE REGULATOR 1

15 10-852368         SCREW (#10-24 X 3/4 IN.) 2

16 12-89302         WASHER 2

17 22-808002A1         FITTING ASSEMBLY 1

18 12-36533         WASHER 1

19 32-8M0063567         HOSE 1 32-80617370
20 22-860273         CONNECTOR-HOSE 1

21 10-808005         SCREW (1/4-20 X 1/2 IN.) 4

22 269011         BUMPER-RUBBER 8

23 807930T01         INSULATOR-COVER 1 807930T
24 32-861565A1         FUEL LINE-FUEL COOLER TO TBI 1 32-860263T
25 25-805970         O-RING 1

26 11-860069         NUT (3/8-16) 2

27 32-8M0063567         HOSE 1 32-80617377
- 27-806988A96         GASKET SET 1   This Part is No Longer Available