350 Mag Alpha (4 BBL) GM V-8 1996 - Serial 0F601000 Thru 0K001526 - Power Steering Components

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # Hardin # Mallory # GLM # Other # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
1 16792A39         PUMP ASSEMBLY 1 16792A1 Pump DOES NOT come with pulley
2 16-41877         STUD, (M10) 2

3 36-95805         CAP 1

4 73873A1         PULLEY 1

5 15082T         BRACE 1

6 10-40001192         SCREW, (M10 x 25) 1

7 10-40001188         SCREW, (M10 x 20) 1

8 13-400248         LOCKWASHER, (M10) 2

9 23-72057         SPACER, (1.00 Outside Diameter x .125 x Thick) 4

10 12-28105         WASHER 1

11 11-90517         NUT, (M10) 2

12 23-45353         SPACER 1

13 57-37619Q         V BELT 1 57-37619T (52 IN. USE WITH 5-1/2 IN. DIA. WATER PUMP PULLEY)
13 57-816295Q         V BELT 1 57-816295T (52-1/2 IN. USE WITH 7 IN. DIA. WATER PUMP PULLEY)
14 32-90494         HOSE 1
(FITTINGS ON BOTH ENDS) SN# 0F114689 & Below
14 32-986291         HOSE, (136.00 Inches Bulk) 1   This Part is No Longer Available (JACKSHAFT MODELS) SN# 0F114689 & Below
14 32-80622216         HOSE 1
(FITTINGS ON BOTH ENDS) SN# 0F114690 & Up
14 32-80622236         PRESSURE HOSE 1
(JACKSHAFT MODELS) SN# 0F114690 & Up
15 25-89879         O-RING, (.301 x .064) 1
SN# 0F114689 & Below
15 25-89879         O-RING, (.301 x .064) 1
SN# 0F114690 & Up
16 25-806232         O-RING, (.239 x .064) 1
SN# 0F114690 & Up
17 32-9884339         HOSE ASSEMBLY, (72.00 Inches Bulk) 1
(FITTING ON ONE END) SN# 0F114689 & Below
17 32-986241         HOSE, (133.00 Inches Bulk) 1   This Part is No Longer Available (JACKSHAFT MODELS) SN# 0F114689 & Below
17 32-80622142         HOSE ASSEMBLY, (84.00 Inches Bulk), Return 1
(FITTING ON ONE END) SN# 0F114690 & Up
17 32-80622145         RETURN HOSE 1
(JACKSHAFT MODELS) SN# 0F114690 & Up
18 25-89879         O-RING, (.301 x .064) 1
SN# 0F114690 & Up
19 32-8M0062341         HOSE, (53.00 Inches Bulk), Pump to Oil Cooler 1 32-5251914
20 54-815504206         CLAMP, Worm Gear 3