350 Mag Alpha (4 BBL) GM V-8 1996 - Serial 0F601000 Thru 0K001526 - Distributor And Ignition Components

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # Hardin # Mallory # GLM # Other # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
1 805185A36     700-71250   DISTRIBUTOR ASSEMBLY 1 90747A27 1
1 805185A36     700-71250   DISTRIBUTOR ASSEMBLY 1 805185A26 5
2 805759T1   676-9-29403     CAP ASSEMBLY 1 805759A2
3 27-805760   676-9-61050 700-32060   GASKET 1

4 10-90926     700-22305   SCREW, (#10-32 x .810) 4

5 13524T1     700-72880   ROTOR/SENSOR WHEEL 1 13524A5
6 87-892150Q02         SENSOR ASSEMBLY 1 87-91019A3 (W/ NUT CONNECTORS 1
6 87-892150Q02         SENSOR ASSEMBLY 1 87-91019A6 (W/ BULLET CONNECTORS) 5
7 10-66686     700-22311   SCREW, (#10-32 x 1.00) 1

7 10-72202     700-22312   SCREW, (#10-32 x 1.25) 1

8 43-818807     700-19360   GEAR 1

9 17-47617     700-22195   PIN 1

10 23-90915     700-21426   BUSHING 2

11 12-90931     700-21661   THRUST WASHER 1

12 27-344863         GASKET 1
4
13 52185         CLAMP 1

14 10-806681         SCREW, (.375-16 x .875) 1

15 13-26996         LOCKWASHER, (#10) Stainless Steel 2

16 11-68219         NUT, (#10-32) Stainless Steel 2

17 84-816761Q4         SPARK PLUG WIRE KIT 1 84-816761A4 1
17 84-816761Q17         SPARK PLUG WIRE KIT 1 84-816761A17 5
18 85-63709A1         BOOT/TERMINAL KIT 8

19 33-898264001         SPARK PLUG 8 33-59571
20 54676         RETAINER, Two Wire 2

21 32783         RETAINER, Three Wire 2

22 32784         RETAINER, Four Wire 2

23 300-8M0079202         COIL KIT 1 392-805570A2
24 77294T         BRACKET 1 ¬† This Part is No Longer Available¬†1
24 65970T1         BRACKET 1
5
25 10-41408         SCREW, (#10-32 x 1.50) 1

26 12-30164         WASHER, (.192 x .375 x .0312) Stainless Steel 2

27 13-26996         LOCKWASHER, (#10) Stainless Steel 2

NS 11-68219         NUT, (#10-32) Stainless Steel 2

28 10-98261         SCREW, (.375-16 x .750) 1

29 16-90096A1         STUD ASSEMBLY, (#10-32 x Special) 2
NEW DESIGN
30 54-72821         RETAINER 2
NEW DESIGN