350 Mag Alpha (4 BBL) GM V-8 1996 - Serial 0F601000 Thru 0K001526 - Wiring Harness And Electrical Components

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # Hardin # Mallory # GLM # SEI # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
1 84-807229A2         HARNESS ASSEMBLY 1
(5.7L ALPHA/BRAVO)
1 84-806966A2         HARNESS ASSEMBLY 1
(5.7LX ALPHA/BRAVO AND 350 MAGNUM ALPHA)
2 26079A2         PLATE KIT, Wire Harness Mount 1

3 10-15001         SCREW, (#8-16 x .875) 4

4 805383T         BRACKET, Harness Mounting 1

5 22-8053281         FITTING, Elbow (90 Degree - .125) 1

6 8M0068784         SENDER ASSEMBLY, Oil Pressure 1 815425
6 37293T         SENDER ASSEMBLY, Oil Pressure OPT. 37293 (DUAL STATION) 10
7 806490T         SENDER ASSEMBLY, Water Temperature 1 97257A1
7 49734         SENDER ASSEMBLY, Water Temperature OPT. 49734A1 (DUAL STATION) 10
8 13-26996         LOCKWASHER, (#10) Stainless Steel 2

9 11-68219         NUT, (#10-32) Stainless Steel 2

10 899719T01         BRACKET, Electrical 1 805368T
11 88-11178A01         BREAKER, Circuit - 50 Ampere 1 88-806950
12 10-57583         SCREW, (#8-32 x .375) 2

13 89-96158T       602-SW101 SOLENOID, Starter 1 89-96158
14 10-805564         SCREW, (.250-20 x .750) 2

15 13-26992         LOCKWASHER, (.250) Stainless Steel 2

16 11-94330         NUT, (.250-20) Brass 2

17 13-26996         LOCKWASHER, (#10) Stainless Steel 2

18 11-68219         NUT, (#10-32) Stainless Steel 2

19 85-97861         INSULATOR 1

20 84-95084A9         CABLE ASSEMBLY, (91.00 Inches) Red/Purple Strip 1
BRAVO ENGINES
21 88-79091         FUSE, 20 Ampere 1
BRAVO ENGINES
22 84-95084A10         CABLE ASSEMBLY, (5.00 Inches) Red 1
BRAVO ENGINES
23 807763T         BRACKET 1 806735T
24 10-806834         SCREW 1
(FLATHEAD) No longer made, limited availability
25 10-806835         SCREW, (10-32 x .50) 1
No longer made, limited availability
26 807264A01         ICM MODULE, Ignition Control Module 1 807264T3 (5.7L ALPHA)
26 807645A01         ICM MODULE, Ignition Control Module 1 807645T3 (5.7L BRAVO)
26 807264A01         ICM MODULE, Ignition Control Module 1 806957T4 (5.7LX ALPHA AND 350 MAGNUM ALPHA)
26 806956A01         ICM MODULE, Ignition Control Module 1 806956T4 (5.7LX BRAVO)
27 10-806826         SCREW, (#8-32 x .250) 2

28 806611T         MODULE, Knock Control 1
5.7LX ALPHA/BRAVO 7 350 MAGNUM ALPHA
29 10-806827         SCREW, (#8-32 x .380) 2
5.7LX ALPHA/BRAVO 7 350 MAGNUM ALPHA
30 806612T         SENSOR, Knock 1
5.7LX ALPHA/BRAVO 7 350 MAGNUM ALPHA
31 22-806705         Y-FITTING 1 ¬† This Part is No Longer Available¬†5.7LX ALPHA/BRAVO 7 350 MAGNUM ALPHA