350 Mag Alpha (4 BBL) GM V-8 1997 - Serial 0K001527 Thru 0K999999 - Wiring Harness And Electrical Components

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # Hardin # Mallory # GLM # Other # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
1 84-860217A2         HARNESS ASSEMBLY 1   This Part is No Longer Available 5.7L ALPHA/BRAVO
1 84-860216A2         HARNESS ASSEMBLY 1
5.7LX ALPHA/BRAVO & 350 MAGNUM ALPHA
2 26079A2         PLATE KIT, Wire Harness Mount 1

3 10-15001         SCREW, (#8-16 x .875) 4

4 805383T         BRACKET, Harness Mounting 1

5 11-32219         NUT, (.375-16) 1

6 22-8053281         FITTING, Elbow (90 Degree - .125) 1

7 8M0068784         SENDER ASSEMBLY, Oil Pressure 1 815425
7 37293T         SENDER ASSEMBLY, Oil Pressure OPT 37293 DUAL STATION 4
8 806490T         SENDER ASSEMBLY, Water Temperature 1 97257A1
8 49734         SENDER ASSEMBLY, Water Temperature OPT 49734A1 DUAL STATION 4
9 13-26996         LOCKWASHER, (#10) Stainless Steel 2

10 11-68219         NUT, (#10-32) Stainless Steel 2

11 48952         SWITCH, Water Temperature 1 87-806951 AUDIO WARNING SYSTEM
12 22-805059         FITTING 1
AUDIO WARNING SYSTEM
13 87-805605A1         SWITCH ASSEMBLY 1
AUDIO WARNING SYSTEM
14 816492A6         ALARM KIT 1
AUDIO WARNING SYSTEM
15 899719T01         BRACKET, Electrical 1 805368T
16 88-11178A01         BREAKER, Circuit - 50 Ampere 1 88-806950
17 10-68513         SCREW, (#10-32 x .375) Stainless Steel 2

18 13-26996         LOCKWASHER, (#10) Stainless Steel 2

19 10-57583         SCREW, (#8-32 x .375) 2

20 89-96158T         SOLENOID, Starter 1 89-96158
21 10-805564         SCREW, (.250-20 x .750) 3
ALPHA ENGINES
21 10-805564         SCREW, (.250-20 x .750) 2
BRAVO ENGINES
22 16-805459         STUD, Mercathode Mounting 1
BRAVO ENGINES
23 13-26992         LOCKWASHER, (.250) Stainless Steel 2

24 11-94330         NUT, (.250-20) Brass 2

25 13-26996         LOCKWASHER, (#10) Stainless Steel 2

26 11-68219         NUT, (#10-32) Stainless Steel 2

27 85-97861         INSULATOR 1

28 84-95084A9         CABLE ASSEMBLY, (91.00 Inches) Red/Purple Strip 1
BRAVO ENGINES
29 88-79091         FUSE, 20 Ampere 1
BRAVO ENGINES
30 84-95084A10         CABLE ASSEMBLY, (5.00 Inches) Red 1
BRAVO ENGINES
31 807763T         BRACKET 1

32 10-806835         SCREW, (10-32 x .50) 2
No longer made, limited availability
33 807264A01         ICM MODULE, Ignition Control Module 1 807264T3 5.7L ALPHA
33 807645A01         ICM MODULE, Ignition Control Module 1 807645T3 5.7L BRAVO
33 807264A01         ICM MODULE, Ignition Control Module 1 806957T4 5.7LX ALPHA AND 350 MAGNUM ALPHA
33 806956A01         ICM MODULE, Ignition Control Module 1 806956T4 5.7LX BRAVO
33 808026A01         MODULE, Ignition Control 1 808026T2 5.7LX ALPHA SWISS EMISSION
33 808038T1         MODULE, Ignition Control 1   This Part is No Longer Available 5.7LX BRAVO (BSO1 AND SAV1) SWISS EMISSIONS
34 10-806826         SCREW, (#8-32 x .250) 2

35 806611T         MODULE, Knock Control 1
5.7LX ALPHA/BRAVO AND 350 MAGNUM ALPHA
36 10-806827         SCREW, (#8-32 x .380) 2
5.7LX ALPHA/BRAVO AND 350 MAGNUM ALPHA
37 806612T         SENSOR, Knock 1
5.7LX ALPHA/BRAVO AND 350 MAGNUM ALPHA
38 22-8067051         FITTING, Dual 1
5.7LX ALPHA/BRAVO AND 350 MAGNUM ALPHA