350 Mag Alpha (4 BBL) GM V-8 1997 - Serial 0K001527 Thru 0K999999 - Mercathode Components

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # Hardin # Mallory # GLM # Other # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
1 98869A17



ELECTRODE ASSEMBLY 1 98869A11
2 10-69067



SCREW, (.250-20 x 1.375) 2

3 13-26992



LOCKWASHER, (.250) Stainless Steel 2

4 12-29245



WASHER, (.281 x .500 x .060) Stainless Steel 2
 
5 25-805294



GROMMET 1

6 10-72202

700-22312
SCREW, (#10-32 x 1.25) 1

6 10-805565



SCREW, (#10-32 x .750) 1

7 42600A09



CONTROLLER ASSEMBLY 1 42600A3
8 11-68219



NUT, (#10-32) Stainless Steel 4

9 84-88543A3



CABLE ASSEMBLY 1

10 44574T



CAP 2 44574
11 10-62568



SCREW, (#10-16 x .375) 1  
12 16-805459



STUD, Mercathode Mounting 1  
13 11-46438



NUT, (#10-32) 2