350 Mag Alpha EFI(Gen +) GM V-8 1996 - Serial 0F800300 Thru 0K001508 - Electrical Box And Components

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # Hardin # Mallory # GLM # Other # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
1 807323A5         BOX ASSEMBLY, Electrical Components 1

2 806762A1         VELCRO KIT 1

3 806611T         MODULE, Knock Control 1

4 11-64015         NUT, (.250-20) 1

5 89-96054T         SOLENOID ASSEMBLY, Starter 1 89-96054
6 13-26995         LOCKWASHER, (#8) Stainless Steel (#8) 2

7 11-26419         NUT, (#8-32) Brass (8-32) 2

8 13-26992         LOCKWASHER, (.250) Stainless Steel (1/4") 2

9 11-94330         NUT, (.250-20) Brass (1/4-20) 2

10 12-35462         WASHER, (.2656 x .625 x .0625) Stainless Steel 2

11 11-64015         NUT, (.250-20) 2

12 85-97861         INSULATOR 1

13 88-11178A01         BREAKER, Circuit - 50 Ampere 1 88-11178 This part is the replacement for 11178A01 however the mounting hole will need to be enlarged to make it work.
14 10-45862         SCREW, (#10-32 x .875) 2

15 11-61356         NUT, (#10-32) Reduced Hex 2

16 13-26996         LOCKWASHER, (#10) Stainless Steel 2

17 11-68219         NUT, (#10-32) Stainless Steel 2

18 805615A2         THUMB SCREW ASSEMBLY 1   This Part is No Longer Available
19 23-806981         SPACER 3

20 12-35462         WASHER, (.2656 x .625 x .0625) Stainless Steel 3

21 11-64015         NUT, (.250-20) 3

22 807269T1         ECM, Engine Control Module 1
(350 MAGNUM ALPHA)
22 806720T7         ECM, Engine Control Module 1 806720T5 (5.7LX BRAVO)
23 10-76596         SCREW, (.250-20 x 1.250) 4

24 12-20533         WASHER 4

25 11-805562         NUT, (#10-24) 3

26 88-804642         FUSE, 15 Ampere 1 805704 (15 AMP) No longer made, limited availability
26 88-804641         FUSE, 10 Ampere 1 805703 (10 AMP)
27 805439T3         LID, Electrical Box 1

28 86-865202T         RELAY, Fuel Pump 1 807057
28 86-865202T         RELAY, Fuel Pump 1 807057