Model HTR II (W / R1007)


American Turbine Model HTR II Steering (w/ R1007)

Model HTR II Steering (w/ R1007)

PART # RSK2101

SYM.
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
PART NO.
1
LOCK NUT, 1/2-13
1
152-F08 13 LN
2
LOCK NUT, 1/4-20
4
152-F04 20 LN
3
CONTROL ROD BRACKET
1
152-RS1001
4
64 SERIES CABLE CLAMP
1
152-RS5801
5
SHCS, 1/4-20 X 7/8
12
152-F04 20 07 SH
6
PLASTIC BUSHING
1
152-BN2010
7
FEMALE ROD END, 1/2-20
1
152-F08 20 FRE
8
HHCS, 1/2-13 X 1-3/4
1
152-F08 13 14 HH
9
JAMB NUT, 1/2-20
3
152-F08 20 JN
10
BRAKE ROD
1
152-RS5101
11
CABLE BRACKET
1
152-RS6101
12
LOCK HUB
1
152-RS3101
13
LOCK HOUSING
1
152-RS2901
14
LOCK PLATE
2
152-RS3001
15
NYLINER BEARING
2
152-RS3201
16
LOCK BLOCK SPRING
1
152-RS2802
17
SHCS, 1/4-20 X 1-3/8
2
152-F04 20 11 SH
18
LOCK WASHER, 1/4
13
152-F04 LW
19
HEX NUT, 1/4-20
6
152-F04 20 HN
20
DETENT SPRING
1
152-RS2701
21
SHCS, 5/16-18 X 1/2
1
152-F05 18 04 SH
22
LEVER ARM (SHIFT SHAFT)
1
152-RS5201
23
THICK WASHER, 5/16
2
152-F05 TW
24
STAR LOCK WASHER, 5/16
1
152-F05 SW
25
HHCS, 5/16-18 X 3/4
7
152-F05 18 06 HH
26
LOCK WASHER, 5/16
15
152-F05 LW
27
BEZEL (SHIFT ROD / STEERING)
2
152-RS5001
28
GASKET
1
152-G4001
29
SHIFT ROD BALL
1
152-RS5621
30
SHIFT ROD SEAL
1
152-RS5601
31
BALL FLANGE
2
152-T2701
32
SPERICAL BEARING
1
152-RS5351
33
PIVOT BRACKET (STARBOARD)
1
152-RS2201
34
HHCS, 5/16-18 X 2-1/4
5
152-F05 18 18 HH
35
HHCS, 5/8-11 X 1-3/4
4
152-F10 11 14 HH
36
THICK WASHER, 5/8
2
152-F10 TW
37
BUSHING (BUCKET PIVOT)
4
152-RS2131
38
NOZZLE HOUSING
1
152-R1007
39
NYLINER BEARING
2
152-B2007
40
HHCS, 5/16-18 X 1-1/4
3
152-F05 18 10 HH
41
PIVOT BRACKET (PORT)
1
152-RS2501
42
O-RING, STEERING CABLE SEAL
1
152-O3501
43
STEERING TUBE SEAL
1
152-T3107
44
GREASE ZERK
1
152-M4801
45
STEERING TUBE
1
152-T3007
46
STEERING TUBE BALL
1
152-T2601
47
WOODRUFF KEY
1
152-R5507
48
SHIFT SHAFT
1
152-RS5221
49
CLEVIS PIN, 3/8
1
152-F06 CL
50
REVERSE LEVER ARM
1
152-RS2401
51
TAPER PIN
1
152-RS3501
52
HEX NUT, 5/16-18
1
152-F05 18 HN
53
AN FLAT WASHER, 3/8
6
152-F06 AN
54
COTTER PIN, 1/8 X 1/2
1
152-F02 04 CP
55
PUSH PULL ROD
1
152-RS2301
56
SHCS, 3/8-24 X 2
1
152-F06 24 16 SH
57
MALE ROD END, 3/8-24
1
152-F06 24 MRE
58
TAPERED SLEEVE
1
152-RS2621
59
THIN LOCK NUT, 3/8-24
1
152-F06 24 TL
60
REVERSE BUCKET
1
152-RS2101
61
NOZZLE INSERT
1
152-R7370
62
SHCS, 5/16-18 X 1
1
152-F05 18 08 SH
63
NOZZLE, STEERING
1
152-R2001
64
TILLER ARM
1
152-RS2911
65
SET SCREW, 5/16-18 X 1-1/2
2
152-F05 18 12 SS
66
LOCK NUT, 5/16-18
2
152-F05 18 LN
67
THIN LOCK NUT, 3/8-24
1
152-F06 24 TL
68
HHCS, 3/8-24 X 1-1/2
2
152-F06 24 12 HH
69
BRONZE BUSHING 3/8 X 1/2
1
152-RS2623
70
CLEVIS
1
152-R8007
71
STEERING EXTENSION
1
152-R9601
72
O-RING
1
152-O1505
73
STEERING NOZZLE THICK WASHER
2
152-F10 TW
74
5/8 PLASTIC COLLAR
1
152-RS6201
75
GASKET
1
152-G4001
76
SHIFT SHAFT LOCK NUT
1
152-F06 24 LN
77
3/8-24 NOZZLE HOUSING GASKET
1
152-G2507